S.No Competition Date/Month Host School
1 Debate-Seniors( IX-XII ) English Jodhamal Public School
2 Debate-Juniors (VI-VIII) English Stephens International School
3 Debate-Sub-juniors(III-V)English Rich Harvest School
4 Debate-Seniors(IX-XII) Hindi KC International School
5 Debate-Juniors(VI-VIII) Hindi DPS Rajbagh Kathua
6 Debate-Sub-juniors (III-V)Hindi JKPS Kathua
7 Craft & Creativity-Seniors(IX-XII) DPS Udhampur
8 Craft & Creativity-Juniors(VI-VIII) Indian Public School
9 Craft & Creativity-Sub-Juniors (III-V) DPS Udhampur
10 Solo Dance-Sub-Juniors (I-II) IDPS Jammu
11 Solo Dance -Sub-Juniors (III-V) MLSS Tarore
12 Solo Dance – Juniors (VI-VIII) MHAC Nagbani
13 Solo Dance – Seniors ( IX-XII) JSS Kathua
14 Painting & Drawing- Seniors (IX-XII) APS Akhnoor
15 Painting & Drawing – Juniors ( VI-VIII ) Bhargava Public School
16 Painting &Drawing-Sub-Juniors Presentation Convent School
17 Calligraphy-Seniors(IX-XII) APS Janglot
18 Calligraphy- Juniors (VI-VIII) Shemford Futuristic School
19 Calligraphy- Sub-Juniors(III-V) RMG International School
20 Calligraphy- Sub-Juniors(I-II) Tiny Scholars Kathua
21 PPT- Seniors- ( IX-XII) Model Academy School
22 PPT – Juniors – (VI-VIII) J K Public School Kunjwani
23 Theatre in Education MLZS Kathua
24 Commerce Fest IDPS Akhnoor
25 Literary Fest Springdales School Barnai
26 Science Fest Stephens International School
27 English poem recitation Seniors( IX-XII)-DPS Udhampur
28 English Poem recitation-Juniors (VI-VIII) Shemford Futuristic School
29 English Poem recitation Sub-Juniors (III-V) Airforce School
30 Hindi Poem recitation-Seniors-(IX-XII) APS Jammu Cantt
31 Hindi Poem recitation-Juniors (VI-VIII) Doon International School
32 Hindi poem recitation-Sub-Juniors-(III-V) R M Public School
33 Singing Competition (Solo & Group) Banyan International School
34 Teachers’ Poetry reading ( English ) Doon International School
35 Teachers’ Poetry reading (Hindi) JSS Kathua
36 Teachers’Debate (English) JSS Jammu
37 Teachers’ Debate ( Hindi) IDRS Jammu
S.No Activities to be hosted by JSSC
1 EMUN
2 Peer Educators’ Programme
3 Best Teaching Practices
4 Teachers’ Research Paper Presentation
5 Principals’ Panel Discussion series
6 Teachers’ Felicitation Ceremony
7 Principals’ Felicitation Ceremony
S.No Activities to be conducted by schools on their own involving all member schools
1 Workshops/webinars- Subject Related or on life skills
2 Teachers’ Panel Discussion