S. No. | ACTIVITIES | SCHOOL NAME | PRINCIPAL | DATE(S) | |
1 | THEME BASED POSTER MAKING-MIDDLE (VI-VIII) |
THE SHRIRAM UNIVERSAL SCHOOL,SAMBA | COL.VK SHARMA |
21-04-2023 |
|
2 | SAHODAYA QUIZ SR (IX-XII) |
APS RATNUCHAK | Ms. SONAL VERMA | 22-04-2023 |
|
3 | CHESS TOURNAMENT |
HERITAGE SCHOOL JAMMU | Mr. AKASH PRADHAN |
27-04-2023 |
|
4 | TURNCOAT DEBATE(ENGLISH)FOR TEACHERS |
IDPS ,AKHNOOR | Ms. K C S MEHTA |
28-04-2023 |
|
5 | BILINGUAL TURNCOAT DEBATE SR (IX-XII) |
APS,DAMANA | Ms. PUSHPINDER KAUR |
29-04-2023 |
|
6 | FANCY DRESS FOUNDATION(I-II) |
IDPS,JAMMU | Ms. RANDEEP WAZIR |
05-05-2023 |
|
7 | BILINGUAL TURNCOAT DEBATE MIDDLE(VI-VIII) | SHEMFORD FUTURISTIC SCHOOL,BIRPUR,JAMMU | Ms. VIJAY PURI |
06-05-2023 |
|
8 | GROUP DANCE SR (IX-XII) |
JAMMU SANSKRITI SCHOOL ,KATHUA | Ms. MILI R. SUMBRIA |
13-05-2023 |
|
9 | ENGLISH POEM RECITATION PREP(III-V) |
JODHAMAL PUBLIC SCHOOL,JAMMU | Dr. DEEP KHARE | 13-05-2023 |
|
10 | U-14 BOYS AND GIRLS SWIMMING | GD Goenka Public School,Jammu | Mr. ARINDAM R. C. |
21/22-07-2023 |
|
11 | U-17 BOYS AND GIRLS SWIMMING |
SHAURYA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,JAMMU | Mr. RAJESH GANDRAL |
28/29-07-2023 |
|
12 | GROUP SONG SR (IX-XII) |
K.C INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,JAMMU | Ms. ANUPAMA SINHA |
29-07-2023 |
|
13 | GROUP DANCE MIDDLE(VI-VIII) |
APS,JAMMU,CANTT | Ms. PUNEET KAUR |
05-08-2023 |
|
14 | THEME BASED COLLAGE MAKING-SR(IX-XII) |
PRESENTATION,CONVENT SCHOOL,JAMMU | Sr.AMELINA RODRIGUES |
19-08-2023 |
|
15 | U-14 BOYS & GIRLS SOCCER TOURNAMENT |
J.K PUBLIC SCHOOL,KUNJWANI,JAMMU | Mr. RAJESH RATHORE |
25/26-08-2023 |
|
16 | SCIENCE EXHIBITION (VI – XII) | R.M PUBLIC SCHOOL,JAMMU | Mr. RAKSHAN MENGI |
26-08- 2023 | |
17 | HINDI STORY TELLING WITH PROPS-PREP(III-V) |
M.V INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SAMBA | Mr. K L DOGRA |
02-09- 2023 | |
18 | POEM RECITATION (ENGLISH) FOR TEACHERS |
MODEL ACADEMY,JAMMU |
|
02-09-2023 |
|
19 | U-14 AND U-17 BOYS AND GIRLS SKATING |
J.K PUBLIC SCHOOL KATHUA | Dr. MK BHAN |
11-10-2023 |
|
20 | HINDI KAVITA PATH MIDDLE (VI-VIII) | AIR FORCE SCHOOL, JAMMU | Ms. SHUCHI GUPTA |
13-10-2023 |
|
21 | STORY TELLING (HINDI) FOR TEACHERS | HOLY PRESENTATION SCHOOL ,KATHUA | Ms. SEEMA SAMBYAL |
14-10-2023 |
|
22 | U-17 BOYS AND GIRLS BADMINTON |
SAI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,HIRANAGR | Mr. SHIV SHAH | 20/21-10-2023 |
|
23 | ATHLETICS COMPETITION |
SAINIK SCHOOL,NAGROTA | CAP (IN) AK DESAI |
27/28-10-2023 |
|
24 | LITERARY FEST (III-XIII) |
J.K PUBLIC SCHOOL,KUNJWANI,JAMMU | Mr. RAJESH RATHORE | 28-10-2023 |
|
25 | THEME BASED PAINTING-PREP(III-V) |
RICH HARVEST SCHOOL,JAMMU | Ms. ANITA BHATIA |
01-11-2023 |
|
26 | U – 17 BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL |
APS, JAMMU,CANTT | Ms. PUNEET KAUR | 03/04-11-2023 | |
27 | U – 14 BOYS AND GIRLS BADMINTON |
UNIQUE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,JAMMU | Ms. ARTY RAJPUT |
10/11-11-2023 |
|
28 | U – 14 BOYS AND GIRLS TABLE TENNIS |
APS DAMANA | Ms. PUSHPINDER KAUR | 17/18-11-2023 |
|
29 | U – 14 BOYS AND GIRLS BASKETBALL |
BIRLA OPEN MINDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,JAMMU | Ms. APARANA KHOLI | 25-11-2023 |
|
30 | ENGLISH POEM RECITATION MIDDLE(VI-VIII) | DOON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,JAMMU | Dr.VIKESH KAUR | 18-11-2023 |
|
31 | GROUP SONG MIDDLE(VI-VIII) |
DPS,RAJBAGH,KATHUA | Ms. ARCHANA SHARMA | 02-12-2023 |
|
32 | U-17 BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER TOURNAMENT |
BIRLA OPEN MINDS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,JAMMU | Ms. APARANA KHOLI | 08/09-12-2023 |
|
33 | TURNCOAT DEBATE (HINDI) FOR TEACHERS |
MINERVA PUBLIC SCHOOL,BARNOTI | Ms. RUHY SHARMA | 09-12-2023 |
Activity CalendarSahodaya Jammu2023-08-01T13:15:36+05:30